|
HOLLYWOOD FOREIGN PRESS ASSOCIATION 2008 GOLDEN GLOBE AWARDS FOR THE YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2007
Ecco le candidature, mettendo prima le serie:
15. BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
BIG LOVE (HBO)
DAMAGES (FX NETWORKS)
GREY’S ANATOMY (ABC)
HOUSE (FOX)
MAD MEN (AMC)
THE TUDORS (SHOWTIME)
16. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
PATRICIA ARQUETTE – MEDIUM
GLENN CLOSE – DAMAGES
MINNIE DRIVER – THE RICHES
EDIE FALCO – THE SOPRANOS
SALLY FIELD – BROTHERS & SISTERS
HOLLY HUNTER – SAVING GRACE
KYRA SEDGWICK – THE CLOSER
17. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA
MICHAEL C. HALL – DEXTER
JON HAMM – MAD MEN
HUGH LAURIE – HOUSE
JONATHAN RHYS MEYERS – THE TUDORS
BILL PAXTON – BIG LOVE
18. BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
30 ROCK (NBC)
CALIFORNICATION (SHOWTIME)
ENTOURAGE (HBO)
EXTRAS (HBO)
PUSHING DAISIES (ABC)
19.BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES –COMEDY OR MUSICAL
CHRISTINA APPLEGATE – SAMANTHA WHO?
AMERICA FERRERA – UGLY BETTY
TINA FEY – 30 ROCK
ANNA FRIEL – PUSHING DAISIES
MARY-LOUISE PARKER – WEEDS
20. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
ALEC BALDWIN – 30 ROCK
STEVE CARELL – THE OFFICE
DAVID DUCHOVNY – CALIFORNICATION
RICKY GERVAIS – EXTRAS
LEE PACE – PUSHING DAISIES
21. BEST MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
BURY MY HEART AT WOUNDED KNEE (HBO)
THE COMPANY (TNT)
FIVE DAYS (HBO)
LONGFORD (HBO)
THE STATE WITHIN (BBC AMERICA)
22. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
BRYCE DALLAS HOWARD – AS YOU LIKE IT
DEBRA MESSING – THE STARTER WIFE
QUEEN LATIFAH – LIFE SUPPORT
SISSY SPACEK – PICTURES OF HOLLIS WOODS
RUTH WILSON – JANE EYRE (MASTERPIECE THEATRE)
23. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
ADAM BEACH – BURY MY HEART AT WOUNDED – KNEE
ERNEST BORGNINE – A GRANDPA FOR CHRISTMAS
JIM BROADBENT – LONGFORD
JASON ISAACS – THE STATE WITHIN
JAMES NESBITT – JEKYLL
24. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
ROSE BYRNE – DAMAGES
RACHEL GRIFFITHS – BROTHERS & SISTERS
KATHERINE HEIGL – GREY’S ANATOMY
SAMANTHA MORTON – LONGFORD
ANNA PAQUIN – BURY MY HEART AT WOUNDED - KNEE
JAIME PRESSLY – MY NAME IS EARL
25. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISIONT
ED DANSON – DAMAGES
KEVIN DILLON – ENTOURAGE
JEREMY PIVEN – ENTOURAGE
ANDY SERKIS – LONGFORD
WILLIAM SHATNER – BOSTON LEGAL
DONALD SUTHERLAND – DIRTY SEXY MONEY
Cinema:
1. BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
AMERICAN GANGSTER ATONEMENT EASTERN PROMISES THE GREAT DEBATERS MICHAEL CLAYTON NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN THERE WILL BE BLOOD
2. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
CATE BLANCHETT – ELIZABETH: THE GOLDEN AGE JULIE CHRISTIE – AWAY FROM HER JODIE FOSTER – THE BRAVE ONE ANGELINA JOLIE – A MIGHTY HEART KEIRA KNIGHTLEY – ATONEMENT
3. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA
GEORGE CLOONEY – MICHAEL CLAYTON DANIEL DAY-LEWIS – THERE WILL BE BLOOD JAMES MCAVOY – ATONEMENT VIGGO MORTENSEN – EASTERN PROMISES DENZEL WASHINGTON – AMERICAN GANGSTER
4. BEST MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL ACROSS THE UNIVERSE CHARLIE WILSON’S WAR HAIRSPRAY JUNO SWEENEY TODD
5.BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
AMY ADAMS – ENCHANTED NIKKI BLONSKY – HAIRSPRAY HELENA BONHAM CARTER – SWEENEY TODD MARION COTILLARD – LA VIE EN ROSE ELLEN PAGE – JUNO
6. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL
JOHNNY DEPP – SWEENEY TODD RYAN GOSLING – LARS AND THE REAL GIRL TOM HANKS – CHARLIE WILSON’S WAR PHILIP SEYMOUR HOFFMAN – THE SAVAGES JOHN C. REILLY – WALK HARD: THE DEWEY COX STORY
7. BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM BEE MOVIE
RATATOUILLE THE SIMPSONS MOVIE
8. BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM 4 MONTHS, 3 WEEKS AND 2 DAYS (ROMANIA) THE DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY (FRANCE AND USA) THE KITE RUNNER (USA) LUST, CAUTION (TAIWAN) PERSEPOLIS (FRANCE)
9. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE
CATE BLANCHETT – I’M NOT THERE JULIA ROBERTS – CHARLIE WILSON’S WAR SAOIRSE RONAN –ATONEMENT AMY RYAN – GONE BABY GONE TILDA SWINTON – MICHAEL CLAYTON
10. BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE
CASEY AFFLECK – THE ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD JAVIER BARDEM –NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN PHILIP SEYMOUR HOFFMAN – CHARLIE WILSON’S WAR JOHN TRAVOLTA – HAIRSPRAY TOM WILKINSON – MICHAEL CLAYTON
11. BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE
TIM BURTON – SWEENEY TODD ETHAN COEN & JOEL COEN – NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN JULIAN SCHNABEL – THE DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY RIDLEY SCOTT – AMERICAN GANGSTER JOE WRIGHT – ATONEMENT
12. BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE
DIABLO CODY – JUNO ETHAN COEN & JOEL COEN – NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN CHRISTOPHER HAMPTON – ATONEMENT RONALD HARWOOD – THE DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY AARON SORKIN – CHARLIE WILSON’S WAR
13. BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE
MICHAEL BROOK, KAKI KING, EDDIE VEDDER – INTO THE WILD CLINT EASTWOOD – GRACE IS GONE ALBERTO IGLESIAS – THE KITE RUNNER DARIO MARIANELLI – ATONEMENT HOWARD SHORE – EASTERN PROMISES
14. BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE "DESPEDIDA" – LOVE IN THE TIME OF CHOLERA Music by: Shakira, Antonio Pinto Lyrics by: Shakira "GRACE IS GONE" – GRACE IS GONE Music by: Clint Eastwood Lyrics by: Carole Bayer Sager "GUARANTEED" – INTO THE WILD Music & Lyrics by: Eddie Vedder "THAT’S HOW YOU KNOW" – ENCHANTED Music & Lyrics by: Alan Menken "WALK HARD" – WALK HARD: THE DEWEY COX STORY Music & Lyrics by: Marshall Crenshaw, John C. Reilly, Judd Apatow, Kasdan
Statistiche candidature:
TELEVISION NETWORKS HBO 18 ABC 11 NBC 6 SHOWTIME 6 FX NETWORKS 5 BBC AMERICA 3 TNT 3 AMC 2 FOX 2 CBS 1 HALLMARK CHANNEL 1 PBS 1 USA NETWORK 1
NOMINATIONS BY TELEVISION SERIES OR PROGRAM
DAMAGES 4 LONGFORD 4 30 ROCK 3 BURY MY HEART AT WOUNDED KNEE 3 ENTOURAGE 3 PUSHING DAISIES 3 BIG LOVE 2 BROTHERS & SISTERS 2 CALIFORNICATION 2 EXTRAS 2 GREY’S ANATOMY 2 HOUSE 2 MAD MEN 2 STATE WITHIN, THE 2 TUDORS, THE 2 A GRANDPA FOR CHRISTMAS 1 AS YOU LIKE IT 1 BOSTON LEGAL 1 CLOSER, THE 1 COMPANY, THE 1 DEXTER 1 DIRTY SEXY MONEY 1 FIVE DAYS 1 JANE EYRE (MASTERPIECE THEATRE) 1 JEKYLL 1 LIFE SUPPORT 1 MEDIUM 1 MY NAME IS EARL 1 OFFICE, THE 1 PICTURES OF HOLLIS WOODS 1 RICHES, THE 1 SAMANTHA WHO? 1 SAVING GRACE 1 SOPRANOS, THE 1 STARTER WIFE, THE 1 UGLY BETTY 1 WEEDS 1
NOMINATIONS BY MOTION PICTURE
ATONEMENT 7 CHARLIE WILSON’S WAR 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON 4 NO COUNTRY FOR OLD MEN 4 SWEENEY TODD 4 AMERICAN GANGSTER 3 DIVING BELL AND THE BUTTERFLY, THE 3 EASTERN PROMISES 3 HAIRSPRAY 3 JUNO 3 ENCHANTED 2 GRACE IS GONE 2 INTO THE WILD 2 KITE RUNNER, THE 2 THERE WILL BE BLOOD 2 WALK HARD: THE DEWEY COX STORY 2 4 MONTHS, 3 WEEKS AND 2 DAYS (ROMANIA) 1 A MIGHTY HEART 1 ACROSS THE UNIVERSE 1 ASSASSINATION OF JESSE JAMES BY THE COWARD ROBERT FORD, THE 1 AWAY FROM HER 1 BEE MOVIE 1 BRAVE ONE, THE 1 ELIZABETH: THE GOLDEN AGE 1 GONE BABY GONE 1 GREAT DEBATERS, THE 1 I’M NOT THERE 1 LA VIE EN ROSE 1 LARS AND THE REAL GIRL 1 LOVE IN THE TIME OF CHOLERA 1 LUST, CAUTION 1 PERSEPOLIS 1 RATATOUILLE 1 SAVAGES, THE 1 SIMPSONS MOVIE, THE 1
|